| TPR. T. MURPHY (714) | 260311893 | 38.873 | -90.902 | 07/24/2026 | 1:43PM | ST. CHARLES | SOUTHBOUND US-61 AT NORTH POINT PRAIRIE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 JEEP CHEROKEE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | FORISTELL, MO | FARMERS | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | CLARKSVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | CLARKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH SAINT JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND ATTEMPTED TO CROSS OVER SOUTHBOUND US-61. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER DOOR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SAINT CHARLES COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.