| CPL. G.H. HENDRIX (612) | 260311962 | 36.6028611 | -94.452 | 07/24/2026 | 5:18PM | MCDONALD | ROUTE EE IN LANAGAN, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 JEEP RENEGADE | TOTAL | TOWED BY RAY'S TOWING - LANAGAN, MO | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | LANAGAN, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 4 | MINOR | YES | LANAGAN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL BELLA VISTA BY FREEMAN AMBULANCE |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 13 | MINOR | YES | LANAGAN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY BELLA VISTA BY FREEMAN AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE END OF A BRIDGE. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED.