Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D K FLETCHER #308 260311993 39.54882 -93.32874 07/24/2026 5:20PM CARROLL COUNTY ROAD 144 NORTH COUNTY ROAD 150 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S TOW ADULT MALE 22 YES TINA, MO NONE NORTHBOUNND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE UNKNOWN TINA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CARROLL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MO-139 BECAME DISTRACTED BY A BUG AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED STRIKING A FENCE AS WELL WHERE IT CAME TO REST.