| TPR. C.B. HENDERSON (286) | 260312286 | 36.67403 | -93.31841 | 07/24/2026 | 8:25PM | STONE | MO-76 RAMP (HIGH ROAD) TO MO-76 WESTBOUND, 1 MILE WEST OF BRANSON WEST | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1996 NISSAN PATHFINDER | TOTAL | TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | NO | BRANSON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | SERIOUS | NO | BRANSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY LIFE FLIGHT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 BEGAN SKIDDING/SLIDING, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER #1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.W. CHOATE (164), TPR. J.M. KENYON (1213), TPR. F.R. JONES (757), STONE COUNTY FIRE, BRANSON WEST FIRE, AND THE STONE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.