| MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715) | 260312634 | 38.771 | -90.291 | 07/25/2026 | 12:17AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF WEST FLORISSANT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 NISSAN MAXIMA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY BOLINS SERVICES | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | YES | DECATUR / IL | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2026 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY BOLINS SERVICES | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | NO | SAINT CHARLES / MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | DECATUR / IL | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 WAS DISTRACTED AND FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 1 AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453) AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.