| TPR. M. MOMOT (478) | 260312651 | 0 | 0 | 07/25/2026 | 12:30AM | JEFFERSON | MO-21 SB SOUTH OF BRITTON RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 HONDA CBT500X | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | BLACKWELL, MO | N/A | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | DESOTO, MO | FOREMOST | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | SERIOUS | YES | BLACKWELL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY VALLEY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 SLOWED AND BEGAN MAKING A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE. AT THE SAME TIME DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.