| MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715) | 260312735 | 0 | 0 | 07/25/2026 | 4:19AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF AIRFLIGHT DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN BY/TO TERRYS TOWED | ADULT | MALE | 48 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CENTER CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. CLAIR (411).