Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. E. THOMAN /1256/ 260312736 39.520714 -94.786802 07/25/2026 4:25AM PLATTE I-29 SOUTH OF THE 30.4MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT FEMALE 52 NO KANSAS CITY MO ALL STATE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.