Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 260312749 37.10933 -89.59368 07/25/2026 5:50AM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 244 2 MILES SOUTH OF NEW HAMBURG E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES EVANSVILLE, IN NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE YES EVANSVILLE, IN OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE