Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R C WEST /1170/ 260312846 38.3682070 -93.799451 07/25/2026 5:35AM HENRY MO-18 AT DIVISION RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED BY GARY'S ADULT FEMALE 28 YES MIAMI, FL UNITED AUTO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES INDIANAPOLIS, IN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES MIAMI, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER THAT WAS IN THE ROADWAY.