Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. LANGE (918) 260313134 38.496167 -91.874509 07/25/2026 11:10AM OSAGE US-50 .5 MILE WEST OF MO-W F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY 4JS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES MORGANTON, NC GEICO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2012 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY 4JS TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO AAA INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2024 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY 4JS TOWING ADULT MALE UNK YES LINN, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES LINN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY OSAGE AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION.
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES LINN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY OSAGE AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION.
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES LINN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY OSAGE AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK REAR OF STOPPED VEHICLE 2 IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN SPINNING AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY OSAGE COUNTY DEPUTIES.