Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.M. BRADSHAW (167) 260313184 0 0 07/25/2026 11:55AM CALLAWAY I-70 WESTBOUND EAST OF US 54 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 VOLVO VNL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO I-70 TOWING COLUMBIA ADULT MALE 54 YES CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 SERIOUS NO CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA OCCUPANT CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD, STRUCK A JERSEY BARRIER AND A MEDIAN BARRIER, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL A.M. GORDON (225)