Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J L DEDMON (229) 260313206 0 0 07/25/2026 12:00PM WRIGHT MO BB THREE MILES NORTH OF HARTVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 DODGE RAM TOTAL REMOVED BY JOE'S TOWING - OFFICER REQUEST ADULT MALE 18 YES HARTVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES HARTVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND HIT A TREE