Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.A. KOESTER (646) 260313623 0 0 07/25/2026 3:35PM CALLAWAY I-70 EASTBOUND 143.4 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES SALT LAKE CITY, UT BENCHMARK INSURANCE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES SALT LAKE CITY, UT DRIVER CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A TIRE BLOWOUT, TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD, STRUCK THE MEDIAN BARRIER, AND OVERTURNED. ASSITED BY CPL D.M. BRADSHAW (167)