Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164 260313635 36.72894 -93.15382 07/25/2026 3:40PM TANEY U.S. 160, ONE MILE EAST OF MERRIAM WOODS, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 MAZDA TRIBUTE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2020 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES FORSYTH, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES FORSYTH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY WHILE NEGOTIATING A CURVE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF.