Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T E ERPENBACH #532 ASSISTED BY TPR N M BREEDLOVE #1157 260313995 37.6169444 -90.641388 07/25/2026 6:15PM IRON MO-21 AT MO-221 IN PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 DODGE RAM TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES PARK HILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2007 CHEVROLET AVEO TOTAL REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMBER ADULT FEMALE 27 NO IRONTON, MO DAIRYLAND SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES IRONTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES IRONTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY FIRE DEPARTEMENT TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES FARMINGTON,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED, MAKING A LEFT TURN, AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE.