| CPL. G.H. HENDRIX #612 | 260314000 | 36.5621944 | -94.312277 | 07/25/2026 | 6:17PM | MCDONALD | RAINS RD., 1/2 MILE NORTH OF JANE, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 DODGE CALIBER | TOTAL | TOWED BY GARDNER'S TOWING OF PINEVILLE, MO | ADULT | MALE | 20 | UNKNOWN | PINEVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | PINEVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO THE OZARK FUNERAL HOME IN ANDERSON, MO VIA THE MCDONALD COUNTY CORONER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 72ND FATALITY FOR 2026. THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY MCDONALD COUNTY CORONER DAVID GOENS AT 1842 HOURS.