Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F.R. JONES #797 260314652 36.6503 -93.3925 07/26/2026 1:30AM STONE HIGHWAY DD 2 MILES SOUTH OF BRANSON WEST, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 PONTIAC TORRENT TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING OF BRANSON WEST, MO ADULT MALE 36 NO BRANSON WEST, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO BRANSON WEST, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.