Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.D. JONES (691) 260315234 38.33316 -92.71973 07/26/2026 1:20PM MORGAN 24031 ROUTE W F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA PILOT MODERATE LEFT ON PRIVATE PROPERTY ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR NO MONROE, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE DRIVERWAY OF THE ABOVE ADDRESS. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN NEUTRAL AND ROLLED DOWN A HILL THEN STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY SGT. D.J. DALTON (296.)