| TPR. S.C. LATTURE (640) | 260315454 | 38.0101818 | -92.708129 | 07/26/2026 | 3:05PM | CAMDEN | 1470 WILLOW CREEK ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 HARLEY ROAD KING SHRINE | TOTAL | REMOVED BY BLEDSOE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | PLATO, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | STRAFFORD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CAME AROUND A DOWNHILL CURVE AND BEGIN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. PASSENGER 1 WAS EJECTED. SGT. M.R. PARKER (816) AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.