Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.S. LAUTENSCHLAGER (566) 260315652 38.9130916 -93.737 07/26/2026 5:17PM JOHNSON 13 HIGHWAY AT NORTHWEST 1050 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES HIGGINSVILLE, MO FEDERATED INSURANCE CO NORTHBOUND
2 2022 RAM 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 72 YES WARRENSBURG, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN. VEH 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEH 2 RESULTING IN VEH 1 STRIKING THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.