Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B N COMER /263/ 260315704 38.2692222 -93.34475 07/26/2026 5:40PM BENTON LOST VALLEY RD EAST OF SEPTEMBER DR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET SONIC TOTAL TOWED BY TOLIVERS ADULT FEMALE 38 YES WARSAW, MO AAA WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED, STRUCK A TREE AND A CONCRETE WALL BEFORE BECOMING AIRBORNE, OVERTURNING AND COMING TO REST ON ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY WARSAW POLICE DEPARTMENT.