Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.A. KOESTER (646) 260315811 38.8481678 -91.279645 07/26/2026 7:00PM MONTGOMERY I-70 WESTBOUND AT 185.4 MILE MARK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY SCHREIBER TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES FORT RILEY, KS NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES FORT RILEY, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES FORT RILEY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON I-70. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO A REST FACING EASTBOUND.