Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR DAVIS #128 ASSISTED BY CPL SMITH #774, THE MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE AND MONROE COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT 260315907 0 0 07/26/2026 8:20PM MONROE MARK TWAIN LAKE ROBERT ALLEN BOAT RAMP APPROXIMATELY 9 MILES WEST OF PERRY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD F350 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 50 NO PERRY, MO SHELTER MUTUAL INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO PERRY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MU1 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 IS A TRUCK PULLING A BOAT ON A TRAILER IN A ROUNDABOUT AT THE MARK TWAIN LAKE ROBERT ALLEN BOAT RAMP AREA. VEHICLE STRUCK A BUMP, CAUSING PASSENGER TO FALL OUT OF SIDE OF THE BOAT AND THE TRAILER RAN OVER THE PASSENGER.