Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H.J. GROVES (250) 260316035 38.3505833 -93.713916 07/26/2026 11:43PM HENRY SE 100 RD EAST ROUTE AA A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE NEON MODERATE TOWED BY OWNER JUVENILE MALE 16 YES CLINTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MODERATE YES CLINTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS DRIVER #1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEH #1. VEH #1 LEFT THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTIL POLE. *FINISHED REPORT*