Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. MILLER #560 260316967 39.7787 -93.1751 07/27/2026 4:17PM LINN US-36 0.1 MILES SOUTH OF LACLEDE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD FLEX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO MARCELINE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2027 MACK TRACTOR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES KEOKUK, IA GREAT WEST CASUALTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO MARCELINE, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY MU-1 TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES KEOKUK, IA DRIVER NOT TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE ONE AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, LACLEDE FIRST RESPONDERS, AND BROOKFIELD FIRST RESPONDERS.