Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M JAMES #557 260317154 37.3261 -92.9235 07/27/2026 6:00PM WEBSTER GEORGE ST, 1/10TH MILE SOUTH OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 TOYOTA TACOMA EXTENSIVE MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO MARSHFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES FAIR PLAY, MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE YES FAIR PLAY, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. CORRECTED COPY - SPELLING ERROR.