| TPR. J.L. COLWELL (311) | 260317221 | 39.3679333 | -94.473197 | 07/27/2026 | 6:54PM | CLAY | MO-92/STATE RT E | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 VW PASSAT | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRADS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 27 | NO | WATFORD CITY, ND | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 FORD EDGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY INTERSTATE TOW OF KEARNEY | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | SERIOUS | NO | WATFORD CITY, ND | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY NRAD |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | WILL SEEK MEDICAL TREATMENT ON HER OWN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION INTO THE PATH OF VEH2 THAT WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND. VEH2 STRUCK THE DVR SIDE OF VEH1 WITH THE FRONT OF VEH2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA (1342), TPR. D.T. WALLER (891), AND CLAY COUNTY.