Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714) 260317406 0 0 07/27/2026 10:09PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF LAKE ST LOUIS BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 BMW 328I EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES BARNHART, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2006 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIECT AUTO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING IN LANE 2 OF WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES CONTINUED WEST JOINED TOGETHER AND CAME TO REST FACING WEST BLOCKING LANE 2. TPR D. R. MCKENZIE #542 AND TPR. M. S. OGBORN #461