Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. A. PRATT 535 260317511 36.7590305 -89.565983 07/28/2026 5:45AM NEW MADRID HIGHWAY 61 IN MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 NO LILBOURN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
1 2025 FORD MAVERICK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES MATTHEWS, MO STATE FARM WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR NO LILBOURN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE YES MATTHEWS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO, THEN VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY