Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 260317515 37.2206655 -93.366729 07/28/2026 5:52AM GREENE FARM ROAD 123 10 FEET WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F350 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES FAIR GROVE, MO EMCASCO INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
2 2025 HONDA NAVI MINOR LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 58 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 MADE A LEFT HAND TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2 RESULTING IN A CRASH.