Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. L. CLEETON #337 260317523 37.387995 -93.170556 07/28/2026 6:00AM GREENE RT CC WEST OF SUNSET ST AT FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL WADES TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND CONTINUED TO SKID THEN RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN AND OVERTURNED.