| MSGT. T. JENKINS (460) | 260318005 | 0 | 0 | 07/28/2026 | 11:30AM | ST. CHARLES | MISSOURI 94 AT FLORENCE DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 NISSAN ROGUE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 GMC ACADIA | MINOR | TOWED BY/TO CRASH CITY | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | WELDON SPRING, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MINOR | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE STOPPED AT A STEADY RED SIGNAL. THE SIGNAL CHANGED AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.