Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.D. BENSON (1269) 260318029 0 0 07/28/2026 11:45AM STE. GENEVIEVE ROUTE C NORTH OF SPROTT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HARLEY DAVIDSON ULTRA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 52 NO ST. MARY, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE NO ST. MARY, MO DRIVER AIR EVAC MEDICAL HELICOPTER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROAD CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A LOG BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR. T.G. BUSSE (443) AND CPL. R.J. STEELE (1447)