Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BITTICK (393) 260318304 0 0 07/28/2026 3:00PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 EAST OF US-67 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES ST. PETERS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2018 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FROTENAC FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MISSOURI BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER - ST LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LADUE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 CAME TO A STOP ON THE INTERSTATE FOR AN UNKNOWN REASON. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. CHILDERS (923).