Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. S. SCHWARTZ #1218 260318312 36.72763 -93.194736 07/28/2026 3:09PM TANEY US 160 ONE MILE SOUTH OF WALNUT SHADE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 84 YES FORSYTH, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 84 SERIOUS YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STARTED SLIDING. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES.