Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677) 260318371 0 0 07/28/2026 3:45PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY 32 1/2 MILE WEST OF ENGLISH ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET VOLT TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES BOLIVAR, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER ONE OVERCORRECTED, RETURNING TO AND THEN TRAVELLING OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A ROCK BLUFF BEFORE OVERTURNING.