Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI 496 260318379 36.03916 -90.31561 07/28/2026 3:50PM DUNKLIN US-412 ONE HALF MILE WEST OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 YAMAHA GRIZZLY ATV TOTAL TOWED BY HIGGINS WRECKER ADULT MALE 78 EXEMPT CARDWELL, MISSOURI NONE WESTBOUND
1 1986 GMC C15 MINOR TOWED BY HIGGINS TOWING ADULT MALE 88 YES CARDWELL, MISSOURI FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 78 SERIOUS EXEMPT CARDWELL, MISSOURI DRIVER TAKEN BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED WHEN VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING ON THE SHOULDER AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1