| TPR. T. L. HARMON #543 | 260318574 | 37.08162 | -93.31005 | 07/28/2026 | 5:42PM | CHRISTIAN | MEADOWVIEW RD, 1 MILE NORTH OF NIXA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 SCION TC | TOTAL | KENNY'S WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | NIXA, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | YES | NIXA, MO | DRIVER | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | CRANE, MO | OCCUPANT | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 STRUCK A MAILBOX AND A CABLE BOX AND OVERTURNED.