Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) 260318594 0 0 07/28/2026 5:51PM FRANKLIN MO-T, AT MO-100 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES LABADIE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2007 JEEP LIBERTY MINOR TOWED TO/ BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES WASHINGTON, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 THOUGHT VEHICLE 1 WAS GOING FORWARD AND BEGAN DRIVING FORWARD. VEHICLE 1 WAS STILL STOPPED AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 WITH ITS FRONT.