Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. C. FRY #630 260318811 37.4099 -93.34943 07/28/2026 9:32PM GREENE MISSOURI 13, 2 MILES SOUTH OF BRIGHTON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 FREIGHTLINE M2 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 NO KANSAS CITY, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
1 2022 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. D. LOCK #797