Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. S. COLLIER (655) 260318859 0 0 07/28/2026 10:20PM PERRY SOUTHBOUND MO-E, SOUTH OF MO-C C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HONDA NAVI MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE JUVENILE MALE 17 UNKNOWN PERRYVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS UNKNOWN PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 80 TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A VEHICLE MALFUNCTION, AND DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.