Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL Z C DUDLEY (459) 260318972 37.208379 -92.86532 07/29/2026 5:55AM WEBSTER HIGHWAY A, 3 MILES NORTH OF DIGGINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES SEYMOUR, MO USAA NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT.