Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R G WATKINS (356) 260319022 37.2501571 -93.209030 07/29/2026 7:50AM GREENE EAST BOUND I-44, .25 MILE EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 HONDA MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES MARLOW, OK GEICO EAST BOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES MARLOW, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES MARLOW, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH DRIVER 1 AND OCCUPANT 1 WERE EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR G T HACKETT (559)