Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. JOHNSON #309 260319675 37.272 -93.1626 07/29/2026 1:39PM POLK ROUTE H AT MO 215 IN PLEASANT HOPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 FIAT 500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 56 YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 FORD EDGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 81 YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO DRIVER CMH HOSPITAL BY CMH AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 ON THE PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. S. LONG #464