Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T SANDOVAL #611 260319783 37.926153 -94.367387 07/29/2026 2:30PM VERNON I-49 / SIX MILES NORTH OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 PETERBUILT MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES HUMBOLDT, KS GREAT WEST CASUALTY NORTH
1 2005 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE TOWED BY DON'S TIRE AND SERVICE CENTER ADULT MALE 66 YES BUTLER, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 WHILE ATTEMPTING TO PASS