| TPR J.S. LEATHERS (822) | 260319788 | 0 | 0 | 07/29/2026 | 2:50PM | DENT | HWY 32 10 MILES WEST OF SALEM | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2001 CHEVROLET 2500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 54 | NO | SALEM, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | SECURED AT A NEARBY RESIDENCE | ADULT | MALE | 63 | NO | SALEM, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MODERATE | NO | SALEM, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS EXITING A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY WHEN VEHICLE 1 CRESTED THE HILL AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.