| TPR. J. MORRISON #1401 | 260319899 | 37.282566 | -93.327936 | 07/29/2026 | 3:14PM | GREENE | HIGHWAY 13, 1.6 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 HONDA FIT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | MOBERLY,MO | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET COLORADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 82 | YES | NIXA,MO | FARMERS INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | MOBERLY,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 82 | MINOR | YES | NIXA,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 82 | SERIOUS | YES | NIXA,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED VEHICLE FAILURE AND CONDUCTED AN IMPROPER LANE CHANGE IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SWERVED TO AVOID A COLLISION AND LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 FORCING BOTH FROM THE ROADWAY AND INTO A ROCK BLUFF. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED.