Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. STEVENS (575) 260319942 0 0 07/29/2026 4:20PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND I-270, NORTH OF MO-30 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 30 YES TROY, IL PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2021 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLHXS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES SAINT PAULS, NORTH CAROLINA PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 SERIOUS YES SAINT PAULS, NORTH CAROLINA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL-ST. LOUIS BY FENTON FIRE AND AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A STOP DUE TO TRAFFIC AHEAD, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. STAMOS (684).