| CPL. J.R. SUMMERS (1254) | 260319994 | 0 | 0 | 07/29/2026 | 5:00PM | DENT | HIGHWAY 32 AND COUNTY ROAD 5020 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1998 FORD CONTOUR | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY WHITAKERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | SALEM, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | NO | SALEM, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MODERATE | NO | SALEM, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL FAILURE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.